Contact Us   |   Print Page   |   Sign In
Community Search
KBA Membership Awards Luncheon
Share |

Let the tributes begin! We’ll honor the recipients of the KBA’s Annual Bruce K. Davis Bar Service Award; Donated Legal Services Award; and Nathaniel R. Harper Award during this traditional luncheon hosted on the convention’s closing day. We’ll also recognize past KBA presidents, present our annual Law Day Awards, and honor the many Senior Counselors who achieved this special status in 2015 (listed below).

 

Edwin Payton Abell
Robert M. Alexander
Frederick J. Anderson
James L. Avritt, Sr.
Thor H. Bahrman
David L. Baker
James M. Baker
William C. Ballard, Jr.
Albert W. Barber, Jr.
W. Robinson Beard
George P. Bentley
Phil Allan Bertram
Robert L. Bertram
Paul Wilson Blair
Honorable Agyenim Boateng
William S. Bornstein
John J. Brady
Thomas C. Brite
Daniel Duncan Brock, Jr.
Joe Blackburn Brown
H. Alexander Campbell
Davis Haden Carr
M. Ronald Christopher
Luther C. Conner, Jr.
Michael Evans Conover
Wynne Louis Creekmore, Jr.
Marilyn S. Daniel
Priscilla S. Diamond
J. Frank Drane
Hunter Durham
R. Sidney Easley
Thomas A. Ebendorf
Harvey G. Ershig
Robert L. Fears
Robert W. Fletcher
Donald R. Forrest
Jack D. Fowler
George Augustus French
Joseph J. Golden
Robert J. Greene
Gloria Schottenstein Haffer
William M. Hall
Hal Hardin
Norman E. Harned
Verla S. Wilson Holland
Leon L. Hollon
Robert L. Horrell
Henry E. Hughes

Sidney H. Hulette

Donald K. James
Carol W. Johnson
Graddy W. Johnson
Joseph W. Johnson, Jr.
Edmund P. Karem
Fred G. Karem
Carolyn Lips Kenton
Alice Carneal Kinkead
Beverly Smith Kinkead
R. Neil Lewis
V. Gene Lewter
Jim L. Lindblad
Gary R. Lorenz
Franklin W. Losey
Edna M. Lowery
Marshall F. Loy
Savas G. Mallos
E. Phillips Malone
Bonnie Perry McKee
James Bruce Miller
Dale B. Mitchell
Joseph V. Mobley, Jr.
Ralph M. Mobley

Michael R. Moloney

Donald W. Mosser

Paul Musselwhite
Theodore L. Mussler, Jr.
Roger M. Oliver
Houston M. Oppenheimer
Patricia W. Owen
Daniel Patton Pelfrey
Richard E. Plymale
Michael E. Queenan

Carol M. Raskin
Leslie E. Renkey
Alice Graham Rhodes
Robert H. Rice
John D. Rogers
William J. Rudloff
James A. Scott, II
Jeffrey B. Segal
James A. Shuffett
Donald Edwin Skeeters
S. Frank Smith, Jr.
Frank W. Starks, III
Margaret Mary Stigler
Steven B. Strepey

Thomas C. Sturgill

Charles S. Tappan

Arnold Taylor
Richard S. Taylor
Joseph E. Ternes, Jr.
Ed W. Tranter
 Jerry D. Truitt
J. Douglas Turner

Lemuel R. Waitman
John Lockwood Warner, Jr.
William E. Wehrman, Jr.
John A. West

William R. Whitledge
Leslie G. Whitmer
William L. Willis
Don H. Wilson
Jerry D. Winchester

 

 

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal